University of California 2010 Accountability Report

Indicator 73
Revenue by Source (thousands of dollars)

MercedSource2003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-09
Current DollarsStudent Tuition and Fees00606853311526611327
Current DollarsGrants and Contracts0027001278184237244244
Current DollarsMedical Centers000000
Current DollarsEducational Activities00
Current DollarsAuxiliary Enterprises006355394297759666
Current DollarsDOE Laboratories000000
Current DollarsState Educational Appropriations00955710376110228948
Current DollarsState Financing Appropriations006969164021641316408
Current DollarsPrivate Gifts008600663940543075
Current DollarsInvestment Income0039011971288.932341705.22761
Current DollarsOther Revenues00107094712781759
Constant DollarsStudent Tuition and Fees006471.9677195516.84727115339.9686411327
Constant DollarsGrants and Contracts0028798.5498328787.7804142577.3058744244
Constant DollarsMedical Centers000000
Constant DollarsEducational Activities000000
Constant DollarsAuxiliary Enterprises006778.07434079.4244879822.3629959666
Constant DollarsDOE Laboratories000000
Constant DollarsState Educational Appropriations0010193.242510737.7241211075.405118948
Constant DollarsState Financing Appropriations007432.95040116973.8002116492.5262216408
Constant DollarsPrivate Gifts009172.5317046870.4462634073.6429243075
Constant DollarsInvestment Income00415.96364711238.7293531295.1776291705.22761
Constant DollarsOther Revenues001141.233596980.01394961284.1923181759
  
Download the CSV file
« Back to Downloads Tab